3m SC UPC to SC UPC Simplex Single Mode 2.0mm Patch Cable

FTTH

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$3.00
SKU:
THX-0016
Condition:
New
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Product Overview

Single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review